2023-24 Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Notes | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sun. 3 | Vulcan Invitational | Felician, Wilmington | Results (Rds 1 & 2) | ||
Mon. 4 | Vulcan Invitational | Felician, Wilmington | Results (Final Rd) | ||
Sun. 10 | Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | Dominican, Felician, Goldey-Beacom, Post | |||
Mon. 11 | Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational | Dominican, Felician, Goldey-Beacom, Post | |||
Tue. 12 | Elizabethtown Invitational | Jefferson | |||
Sun. 17 | The Griffin Invitational | Wilmington | |||
Mon. 18 | Granite State Opener | Felician, Post | |||
Griffin Invitational | Goldey-Beacom | ||||
FDU Fall Invitational | Jefferson | ||||
The Griffin Invitational | Wilmington | ||||
Tue. 19 | Granite State Opener | Felician, Post | |||
Griffin Invitational | Goldey-Beacom | ||||
Charger Challenge | Dominican | ||||
Wed. 20 | Charger Challenge | Dominican | |||
Mon. 25 | Albright Lions Invitational | Jefferson | |||
Weyhill Classic | Chestnut Hill | ||||
Penmen Fall Invitational | Dominican, Felician, Post | ||||
West Liberty Invitational | Goldey-Beacom | ||||
13th Annual Jay Jennison Cup | Wilmington | ||||
Tue. 26 | Penmen Fall Invitational | Dominican, Felician, Post | |||
West Liberty Invitational | Goldey-Beacom | ||||
13th Annual Jay Jennison Cup | Wilmington | ||||
Fri. 29 | Saint Rose Fall Invitational | Dominican | |||
Sat. 30 | Saint Rose Fall Invitational | Dominican | |||
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | 2023 CACC Men's Golf Championship (Rds 1 & 2) % | All 7 Competing CACC Schools | Watertown GC | Watertown, Conn. | Video | ||
Tue. 3 | 2023 CACC Men's Golf Championship (Rd 3) % | All 7 Competing CACC Schools | Watertown GC | Watertown, Conn. | Video (8:30 am, 1st) Video (12pm, 18th) | ||
Mon. 9 | Post Eagles Invitational | Dominican, Felician, Post, Wilmington | |||
Muhlenberg Invitational | Jefferson | ||||
Tue. 10 | Post Eagles Invitational | Dominican, Felician, Post, Wilmington | |||
Thu. 12 | Husky Invitational | Chestnut Hill, Goldey-Beacom, Jefferson | |||
Mon. 16 | Battle at Bulle Rock | Jefferson | |||
Tue. 17 | Battle at Bulle Rock | Jefferson | |||
Mon. 30 | Citrus Intercollegiate Invitational | Wilmington | |||
Tue. 31 | Citrus Intercollegiate Invitational | Wilmington | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 9 | NCAA Division II East/Atlantic Regional Championship % | ||||
Fri. 10 | NCAA Division II East/Atlantic Regional Championship % | ||||
Sat. 11 | NCAA Division II East/Atlantic Regional Championship % |
% Postseason