2006 Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | AT Armstrong Atlantic | L, 3-0 | ||
at the University of Colorado-CO Springs | ||||
AT Quincy | L, 3-1 | |||
at the University of Colorado-CO Springs | ||||
AT Molloy | L, 3-1 | |||
AT Millersville | L, 3-0 | |||
Shepherd Tournament | ||||
AT Shippensburg | L, 3-0 | |||
Shepherd Tournament | ||||
AT Dowling | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Pace | L, 3-0 | |||
Dowling Tournament | ||||
Sat. 26 | AT Fort Lewis | L, 3-0 | ||
at the University of Colorado-CO Springs | ||||
AT U. of Colorado-Colorado Springs | L, 3-1 | |||
AT Mercyhurst | L, 3-0 | |||
Shepherd Tournament | ||||
AT Le Moyne | L, 3-1 | |||
Shepherd Tournament | ||||
AT Kutztown | L, 3-0 | |||
Dowling Tournament | ||||
Wed. 30 | AT East Stroudsburg | L, 3-0 | ||
AT Post | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Nyack | W, 3-0 | |||
AT West Chester | L, 3-0 | |||
Thu. 31 | AT NYIT | L, 3-1 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | AT New Haven | L, 3-2 | ||
Baden Invitational at New Haven | ||||
AT Central Washington | L, 3-0 | |||
Baden Invitational at New Haven | ||||
AT Clarion | L, 3-0 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT District of Columbia | L, 3-1 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT Bowie State | W, 3-0 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT West Chester | L, 3-0 | |||
AT NYIT | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Lake Superior State | L, 3-0 | |||
Mercyhurst Tournament | ||||
AT Saint Michael's | L, 3-0 | |||
Assumption Tournament | ||||
AT East Stroudsburg | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Clarion | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Salem International | W, 3-0 | |||
at USP | ||||
AT District of Columbia | L, 3-0 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT Mercyhurst | L, 3-0 | |||
Mercyhurst Tournament | ||||
AT USP | W, 3-1 | |||
Sat. 2 | AT Millersville | L, 3-1 | ||
at New Haven | ||||
AT Bentley | L, 3-0 | |||
at New Haven | ||||
AT Saint Rose | L, 3-0 | |||
Tri-Match at Saint Rose | ||||
AT Molloy | L, 3-0 | |||
Tri-Match at Saint Rose | ||||
AT Shippensburg | L, 3-0 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT East Stroudsburg | L, 3-2 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT Clarion | L, 3-0 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT C.W. Post | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Saginaw Valley State | L, 3-0 | |||
Mercyhurst Tournament | ||||
AT Saint Anselm | L, 3-1 | |||
Assumption Tournament | ||||
AT Shippensburg | Canceled | |||
Canceled | ||||
AT Dist. of Columbia | Canceled | |||
Canceled | ||||
AT USP | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Southern N.H. | W, 3-1 | |||
at USP | ||||
AT Gannon | L, 3-0 | |||
Mercyhurst Tournament | ||||
AT Bowie State | W, 3-0 | |||
Shippensburg Tournament | ||||
AT Assumption | L, 3-0 | |||
Assumption Tournament | ||||
AT USP | W, 3-1 | |||
Tue. 5 | AT Dominican | W, 3-1 | ||
AT Bloomfield | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Goldey-Beacom | W, 3-0 | |||
AT West Chester | PPD to 10/19 | |||
PPD to 10/19 | ||||
Wed. 6 | AT Bridgeport | L, 3-0 | ||
AT Southern Connecticut | L, 3-2 | |||
AT Rowan | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Bowie State | L, 3-1 | |||
Thu. 7 | AT Concordia | L, 3-2 | ||
AT Felician | PPD to 10/16 | |||
PPD to 10/16 | ||||
Fri. 8 | AT Bridgeport | L, 3-0 | ||
AT New Haven | L, 3-0 | |||
West Chester Tournament | ||||
AT West Chester | L, 3-0 | |||
West Chester Tournament | ||||
AT Adelphi | L, 3-1 | |||
Millersville Tournament | ||||
AT Dowling | L, 3-0 | |||
Millersville Tournament | ||||
AT Bryant | L, 3-0 | |||
Bryant Invitational | ||||
Sat. 9 | AT Point Park | W, 3-1 | ||
at Pitt-Johnstown | ||||
AT Georgian Court | L, 3-1 | |||
AT Saint Michael's | L, 3-0 | |||
at Le Moyne | ||||
AT Le Moyne | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Post | W, 3-2 | |||
AT C.W. Post | L, 3-1 | |||
Millersville Tournament | ||||
AT Salem International | L, 3-0 | |||
Millersville Tournament | ||||
AT Bridgeport | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Pitt-Johnstown | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Saint Anselm | W, 3-0 | |||
Bryant Invitational | ||||
AT Bentley | L, 3-0 | |||
Bryant Invitational | ||||
AT Clarion | L, 3-0 | |||
West Chester Tournament | ||||
AT Southern Connecticut | L, 3-0 | |||
Tue. 12 | AT Georgian Court * | |||
PPD to 10/23 | ||||
AT Post * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Wilmington * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Caldwell * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 14 | AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-1 | Box Score | |
AT Dominican * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Holy Family * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Nyack * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT USP * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Felician * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 16 | AT Caldwell * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Holy Family * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Tri-Match at Holy Family | ||||
AT Southern Connecticut | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Tri-Match at Holy Family | ||||
AT Holy Family | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
AT Wilmington * | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
AT Nyack * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Felician * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Adelphi | W, 3-1 | |||
at Nyack | ||||
AT Nyack | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Sun. 17 | AT Le Moyne | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Mon. 18 | AT Holy Family * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Caldwell * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Wilmington * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Felician * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
Wed. 20 | AT Goldey-Beacom * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Nyack * | L, 3-2 | |||
AT USP * | L, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Wilmington * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 23 | AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Dominican * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post * | W, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
AT Concordia | W, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
at Post | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post | W, 3-1 | |||
AT Molloy | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
at USP | ||||
AT Assumption | W, 3-0 | |||
AT USP * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT USP | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Sun. 24 | AT Felician | W, 3-2 | Box Score | |
Tue. 26 | AT Wilmington * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Felician * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Holy Family * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT USP * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Caldwell * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 28 | AT Chestnut Hill | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Concordia | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Caldwell * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Molloy | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Stonehill | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
AT Kutztown | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT West Chester | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Sat. 30 | AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-1 | Box Score | |
AT Georgian Court | L, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Philadelphia * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Wilmington * | L, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Felician * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
October | ||||
Mon. 2 | AT USP * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Dominican * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Holy Family * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Felician * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Nyack * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Wed. 4 | AT Philadelphia * | L, 3-2 | Box Score | |
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Wilmington * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Caldwell * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 5 | AT Molloy | W, 3-0 | ||
Fri. 6 | AT Molloy | L, 3-2 | Box Score | |
Sat. 7 | AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Dominican * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Holy Family * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Holy Family | W, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Philadelphia * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Wilmington * | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Mercy | L, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
at Holy Family | ||||
Tue. 10 | AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Dominican * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | L, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Nyack * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT USP * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 12 | AT Dominican * | W, 3-2 | Box Score | |
AT Holy Family * | L, 3-1 | |||
AT Caldwell * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Felician * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Philadelphia * | L, 3-0 | |||
Sat. 14 | AT Post * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT USP * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Nyack * | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Felician * | W, 3-1 | Box Score | ||
AT Caldwell * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Mon. 16 | AT West Chester | L, 3-1 | ||
AT Felician | Cancelled | |||
Canceled | ||||
Tue. 17 | AT Philadelphia Bible | W, 3-0 | ||
Wed. 18 | AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Dominican * | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Philadelphia * | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Nyack * | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 19 | AT West Chester | |||
Canceled | ||||
AT Post | L, 3-1 | |||
Fri. 20 | AT Holy Family | W, 3-1 | Box Score | |
Sat. 21 | AT Dominican * | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
AT Holy Family | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Holy Family * | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Bloomfield * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Post * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Nyack * | W, 3-0 | |||
AT Bowie State | ||||
Canceled | ||||
Mon. 23 | AT Southern Connecticut | Cancelled | ||
Canceled | ||||
AT Georgian Court * | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
Tue. 24 | AT Philadelphia * | L, 3-2 | Box Score | |
Wed. 25 | AT Southern Connecticut State | L, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 26 | AT Goldey-Beacom | W, 3-1 | Box Score | |
AT Philadelphia | W, 3-0 | |||
Sat. 28 | AT Adelphi | W, 3-1 | ||
AT Mercy | L, 3-1 | |||
AT Post | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
AT Shippensburg | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Millersville | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Philadelphia | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Philadelphia * | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Le Moyne | L, 3-0 | |||
AT Saint Anselm | W, 3-0 | |||
Sun. 29 | AT Post | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Mon. 30 | AT Holy Family | W, 3-0 | ||
AT Queens | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 1 | AT Bloomfield | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
CACC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | L, 3-2 | Box Score | ||
CACC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 3 | AT Philadelphia | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
CACC Semifinals at USP | ||||
AT Georgian Court | L, 3-0 | Box Score | ||
CACC Semifinals at USP | ||||
Sat. 4 | AT Philadelphia | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
CACC Championship at USP | ||||
Thu. 9 | AT Dowling | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
NCAA Northeast Region Quarterfinals |
* Conference