2005 Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Sat. 27 | NJIT | 1 | Daemen | 3 | ||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
NJIT | 0 | Slippery Rock | 3 | |||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
Holy Family | 0 | Mercyhurst | 3 | Box Score | ||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
Holy Family | 1 | Ohio Valley | 3 | Box Score | ||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
Sun. 28 | NJIT | 0 | Clarion | 3 | ||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
NJIT | 0 | Shippensburg | 3 | |||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
Holy Family | 1 | Southern NH | 3 | Box Score | ||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
Holy Family | 0 | Fairmont State | 3 | Box Score | ||
Shippensburg Raider Classic | ||||||
Mon. 29 | Post | 3 | Molloy | 0 | Box Score | |
Tue. 30 | Millersville | 3 | Wilmington | 1 | Box Score | |
September | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Southern Connecticut | 3 | Holy Family | 2 | Box Score | |
Wilmington | 0 | New Haven | 3 | |||
Post | 0 | South Carolina Upstate | 3 | |||
C.W. Post Tournament | ||||||
Wilmington | 0 | East Stroudsburg | 3 | |||
New Haven Invite | ||||||
Philadelphia | 3 | USP | 1 | |||
Sat. 3 | Molloy | 0 | Holy Family | 3 | Box Score | |
Nyack | 0 | Saint Rose | 3 | |||
Post | 0 | Stonehill | 3 | |||
C.W. Post Tournament | ||||||
Wilmington | 0 | Millersville | 3 | |||
New Haven Invite | ||||||
American International | 0 | USP | 3 | |||
Le Moyne | 3 | USP | 0 | |||
Le Moyne | 3 | Philadelphia | 0 | |||
at USP | ||||||
American International | 2 | Philadelphia | 3 | |||
at USP | ||||||
Wilmington | 0 | UMass-Lowell | 3 | |||
Post | 0 | CW Post | 3 | |||
CW Post Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Georgian Court | 0 | Clarion | 3 | ||
Tue. 6 | Millersville | 3 | Goldey-Beacom | 1 | ||
Dominican | 0 | FDU-Florham | 3 | Box Score | ||
C.W. Post | 3 | NJIT | 1 | |||
Nyack | 0 | Concordia | 3 | |||
Philadelphia | 0 | East Stroudsburg | 3 | |||
Southern Connecticut | 0 | Post | 3 | Box Score | ||
Wed. 7 | Felician | 0 | Concordia | 3 | ||
Wilmington * | 3 | Georgian Court | 0 | |||
Holy Family | 0 | Mercy | 3 | |||
West Chester | 3 | Philadelphia | 0 | |||
Thu. 8 | Bowie State | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | ||
Bloomfield | 3 | Molloy | 1 | |||
Fri. 9 | Wilmington | 0 | Bentley | 3 | ||
Bryant Invitational | ||||||
Wilmington | 0 | Bryant | 3 | |||
Bryant Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Dominican | 0 | ||
Goldey-Beacom * | 1 | Post | 3 | |||
at Dominican | ||||||
Post * | 3 | Dominican | 0 | |||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Felician | 0 | Box Score | ||
NJIT * | 3 | Felician | 0 | Box Score | ||
Bloomfield * | 3 | Georgian Court | 0 | Box Score | ||
USP * | 3 | Holy Family | 1 | Box Score | ||
at Nyack | ||||||
Holy Family * | 3 | Nyack | 1 | |||
Philadelphia * | 3 | NJIT | 1 | Box Score | ||
at Felician | ||||||
USP * | 3 | Nyack | 0 | Box Score | ||
Wilmington | 3 | Saint Anselm | 0 | |||
Bryant Invitational | ||||||
Wilmington | 0 | Mercy | 3 | Box Score | ||
Bryant Invitational | ||||||
Mon. 12 | Felician | 1 | Molloy | 3 | Box Score | |
Tue. 13 | Georgian Court | 0 | Queens | 3 | ||
District of Columbia | Goldey-Beacom | |||||
Cancelled | ||||||
Holy Family | 0 | Concordia | 3 | |||
Philadelphia | 3 | Philadelphia Biblical | 0 | |||
C.W. Post | 3 | Post | 1 | |||
USP | 3 | Ursinus | 0 | |||
Mercy | 3 | Bloomfield | 0 | |||
Philadelphia | 3 | Lancaster Biblical | 0 | |||
Wed. 14 | Felician | 0 | C.W. Post | 3 | Box Score | |
Kutztown | 3 | Wilmington | 0 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 15 | Goldey-Beacom | 0 | West Chester | 3 | ||
Georgian Court | 0 | C.W. Post | 3 | |||
Cheyney | 0 | Holy Family | 3 | Box Score | ||
Bridgeport | 3 | Nyack | 0 | |||
Post | 1 | Stonehill | 3 | |||
Swarthmore | 1 | USP | 3 | |||
Concordia | 3 | Bloomfield | 0 | |||
Sat. 17 | Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Bloomfield | 0 | Box Score | |
at Holy Family | ||||||
Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | Box Score | ||
Dominican * | 0 | USP | 3 | |||
Dominican * | 3 | NJIT | 2 | |||
at USP | ||||||
Wilmington * | 3 | Felician | 0 | Box Score | ||
Post * | 3 | Felician | 0 | Box Score | ||
Post * | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | Box Score | ||
at Felician | ||||||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Georgian Court | 0 | |||
Nyack * | 1 | Georgian Court | 3 | |||
Bloomfield * | 2 | Holy Family | 3 | Box Score | ||
NJIT * | 1 | USP | 3 | |||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Nyack | 1 | |||
at Georgian Court | ||||||
Mon. 19 | Southern Connecticut | 3 | Felician | 2 | Box Score | |
Molloy | 1 | Post | 3 | |||
Wed. 21 | Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | USP | 2 | ||
Dominican * | 3 | Felician | 0 | Box Score | ||
Wilmington * | 1 | Philadelphia | 3 | Box Score | ||
Georgian Court * | 3 | Post | 0 | Box Score | ||
Holy Family * | 3 | NJIT | 2 | |||
Nyack * | 1 | Bloomfield | 3 | |||
Thu. 22 | Molloy | 2 | Dominican | 3 | Box Score | |
Sat. 24 | Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Felician | 0 | Box Score | |
Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Georgian Court | 0 | Box Score | ||
at Felician | ||||||
NJIT * | 3 | Dominican | 2 | |||
Georgian Court * | 3 | Felician | 1 | Box Score | ||
Wilmington * | 3 | USP | 2 | |||
at Philadelphia | ||||||
Wilmington * | 1 | Philadelphia | 3 | |||
Holy Family * | 3 | Dominican | 2 | |||
Holy Family * | 0 | NJIT | 3 | |||
at Dominican | ||||||
Nyack * | 1 | Bloomfield | 3 | |||
at Post | ||||||
Nyack * | 0 | Post | 3 | |||
USP * | 0 | Philadelphia | 3 | |||
Bloomfield * | 2 | Post | 3 | |||
Sun. 25 | Le Moyne | 3 | Dominican | 0 | ||
Tue. 27 | Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Wilmington | 1 | ||
Felician * | 0 | Dominican | 3 | Box Score | ||
USP * | 0 | Georgian Court | 3 | |||
Bloomfield * | 1 | Holy Family | 3 | Box Score | ||
Philadelphia * | 3 | NJIT | 2 | |||
Post * | 3 | Nyack | 1 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 29 | Goldey-Beacom * | 2 | Philadelphia | 3 | ||
Dominican * | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | Box Score | ||
Holy Family * | 0 | Felician | 3 | Box Score | ||
Georgian Court * | 3 | Nyack | 1 | |||
NJIT * | 1 | Bloomfield | 3 | |||
Post * | 0 | USP | 3 | |||
Fri. 30 | Pitt-Johnstown | 0 | Philadelphia | 3 | ||
Philadelphia Biblical | 0 | Le Moyne | 3 | |||
Philadelphia Biblical | 0 | Philadelphia | 3 | |||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Nyack * | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | ||
Dominican * | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | |||
Dominican * | 3 | Nyack | 0 | |||
at Goldey-Beacom | ||||||
Bloomfield * | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | Box Score | ||
NJIT * | 2 | Wilmington | 3 | Box Score | ||
USP * | 2 | Georgian Court | 3 | Box Score | ||
Post * | 3 | Georgian Court | 0 | Box Score | ||
NJIT * | 3 | Bloomfield | 0 | |||
at Wilmington | ||||||
USP * | 3 | Post | 1 | Box Score | ||
at Georgian Court | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Bloomfield * | 2 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Box Score | |
Dominican * | 3 | Holy Family | 2 | Box Score | ||
Felician * | 0 | Georgian Court | 3 | Box Score | ||
NJIT * | 1 | Post | 3 | Box Score | ||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Nyack | 0 | |||
Wilmington * | 1 | USP | 3 | |||
Wed. 5 | Franklin Pierce | 3 | Post | 1 | Box Score | |
Thu. 6 | Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Nyack | 1 | ||
USP * | 3 | Dominican | 1 | Box Score | ||
Bloomfield * | 3 | Felician | 0 | Box Score | ||
C.W. Post | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | Box Score | ||
Philadelphia | 3 | Immaculata | 0 | |||
Fri. 7 | NJIT * | 1 | Georgian Court | 3 | Box Score | |
Sat. 8 | Adelphi | 3 | Nyack | 0 | ||
Dominican | Saint Anselm | |||||
PPD | ||||||
Dominican | Stonehill | |||||
PPD | ||||||
Felician * | 0 | Holy Family | 3 | |||
at Philadelphia | ||||||
Felician * | 0 | Philadelphia | 3 | |||
Concordia | 3 | Wilmington | 0 | Box Score | ||
Georgian Court | 3 | Molloy | 0 | Box Score | ||
Holy Family * | 2 | Philadelphia | 3 | |||
Adelphi | 3 | Nyack | 0 | |||
Mon. 10 | Post * | 1 | Philadelphia | 3 | ||
Tue. 11 | Goldey-Beacom | District of Columbia | ||||
Cancelled | ||||||
Wed. 12 | Georgian Court * | 3 | Dominican | 2 | Box Score | |
Felician * | 0 | Post | 3 | Box Score | ||
Wilmington * | 2 | NJIT | 3 | |||
Holy Family * | 0 | Nyack | 3 | Box Score | ||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Bloomfield | 1 | |||
Kutztown | 3 | USP | 0 | |||
Thu. 13 | Goldey-Beacom | 2 | Millersville | 3 | ||
Fri. 14 | Philadelphia * | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | Box Score | |
Sat. 15 | Post * | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | Box Score | |
Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | NJIT | 1 | |||
Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Georgian Court | 1 | |||
Dominican | 1 | Nyack | 3 | |||
Dominican * | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | |||
at Nyack | ||||||
Felician * | 0 | USP | 3 | |||
at Bloomfield | ||||||
Felician * | 0 | Bloomfield | 3 | |||
Wilmington * | 3 | Nyack | 0 | |||
Georgian Court * | 1 | NJIT | 3 | |||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Post | 0 | Box Score | ||
at Holy Family | ||||||
USP * | 2 | Bloomfield | 3 | |||
Tue. 18 | Holy Family * | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Box Score | |
Felician * | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | Box Score | ||
Georgian Court * | 0 | Philadelphia | 3 | Box Score | ||
Nyack * | 0 | NJIT | 3 | |||
Bloomfield * | 1 | USP | 3 | |||
Dominican * | 2 | Post | 3 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 20 | Holy Family | 0 | West Chester | 3 | ||
Stonehill | 3 | Post | 2 | Box Score | ||
Wilmington * | 0 | Bloomfield | 3 | Box Score | ||
Fri. 21 | Philadelphia | 0 | Kutztown | 3 | ||
Sat. 22 | Goldey-Beacom * | 3 | Post | 2 | Box Score | |
NJIT * | 1 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Box Score | ||
at Post | ||||||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Dominican | 0 | Box Score | ||
Bloomfield * | 3 | Dominican | 2 | Box Score | ||
Felician * | 0 | USP | 3 | |||
at Nyack | ||||||
Felician * | 1 | Nyack | 3 | |||
Georgian Court * | 3 | Wilmington | 2 | Box Score | ||
at Holy Family | ||||||
Wilmington * | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | Box Score | ||
Georgian Court * | 0 | Holy Family | 3 | Box Score | ||
NJIT * | 1 | Post | 3 | Box Score | ||
USP * | 3 | Nyack | 0 | |||
Philadelphia * | 3 | Bloomfield | 1 | Box Score | ||
at Dominican | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Nyack * | 1 | Dominican | 3 | Box Score | |
Holy Family * | 0 | USP | 3 | |||
Wed. 26 | Concordia | 3 | NJIT | 0 | Box Score | |
Thu. 27 | Wilmington * | 1 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Box Score | |
East Stroudsburg | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | Box Score | ||
Post | 3 | Saint Anselm | 1 | |||
West Chester | 3 | Bloomfield | 1 | |||
Fri. 28 | Queens | 3 | NJIT | 2 | Box Score | |
Sat. 29 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Saint Anselm | 0 | ||
at Le Moyne | ||||||
Goldey-Beacom | 1 | Le Moyne | 3 | |||
William Patterson | 1 | Georgian Court | 3 | |||
Adelphi | 3 | Georgian Court | 0 | |||
Post | 1 | Concordia | 3 | |||
Assumption | 1 | USP | 3 | |||
C.W. Post | 3 | USP | 0 | |||
Molloy | 0 | Bloomfield | 3 | Box Score | ||
Sun. 30 | Assumption | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | ||
Mon. 31 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Bowie State | 0 | ||
November | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Dominican * | 1 | Philadelphia | 3 | ||
Nyack * | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | |||
Georgian Court * | 3 | Holy Family | 2 | Box Score | ||
NJIT * | 0 | USP | 3 | |||
Post * | 1 | Bloomfield | 3 | Box Score | ||
Felician * | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Box Score | ||
Thu. 3 | Wilmington | 0 | Millersville | 3 | ||
Sat. 5 | Philadelphia * | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | ||
USP * | 1 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | |||
Dominican * | 0 | Bloomfield | 3 | |||
Dominican * | 3 | Georgian Court | 1 | |||
at Bloomfield | ||||||
Nyack * | 3 | Felician | 0 | |||
at NJIT | ||||||
Felician * | 0 | NJIT | 3 | |||
Post * | 3 | Wilmington | 1 | |||
Holy Family * | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | |||
Georgian Court * | 2 | Bloomfield | 3 | |||
Post * | 3 | Holy Family | 0 | |||
at Wilmington | ||||||
Nyack * | 0 | NJIT | 3 | |||
USP * | 0 | Philadelphia | 3 | |||
at Goldey-Beacom | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Georgian Court | 3 | Post | 0 | 7:00 pm | Box Score |
Game #1, CACC First Round | ||||||
Bloomfield | 2 | Wilmington | 3 | 7:00 pm | Box Score | |
Game #2, CACC First Round | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Georgian Court | 0 | USP | 3 | 6:00 pm | Box Score |
Game #3, CACC Semifinals | ||||||
Wilmington | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | 8:00 pm | Box Score | |
Game #4, CACC Semifinals - Hosted by USP | ||||||
Sat. 12 | USP | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | 1:00 pm | Box Score |
CACC Championship - Hosted by USP | ||||||
Thu. 17 | Goldey-Beacom | 0 | Dowling | 3 | Box Score | |
NCAA Tournament Northeast Region First Round @ at Bryant | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Bridgeport | 1 | Philadelphia | 3 | 1:30 pm | Box Score |
ECAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
C.W. Post | 1 | Philadelphia | 3 | Box Score | ||
ECAC Championship |
* Conference