2019-20 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 6 New Haven   Post   Postponed
Sat. 7 American Int'l 3 Dominican (NY) 4 Final
  Le Moyne 7 USciences 0 Final
Sun. 8 Molloy 3 Post 4 Final
  Le Moyne 6 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  Holy Family * 0 Dominican (NY) 7 Final
Tue. 10 Post 5 American Int'l 2 Final
Wed. 11 Dominican (NY) 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 6 Final
  Millersville 7 Holy Family 0 Final
Fri. 13 TBA   Wilmington (Del.)   TBA
  2019 ITA East Regional Championships - USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing Meadows
  USciences   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
  Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA East Regional   TBA
  USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y.
Sat. 14 TBA   Wilmington (Del.)   TBA
  2019 ITA East Regional Championships - USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing Meadows
  USciences   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
  Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA East Regionals   TBA
  USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Shippensburg 0 Jefferson 7 Final
Sun. 15 Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA East Regionals   TBA
  USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y.
Mon. 16 Concordia (N.Y.)   ITA East Regionals   TBA
  USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y.
Tue. 17 Jefferson 2 Millersville 5 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Post 2 Final
Thu. 19 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Adelphi 2 Final
  Cabrini 0 Jefferson 7 Final
Fri. 20 Queens (N.Y.) 7 Post 0 Final
Sat. 21 Roberts Wesleyan 4 Dominican (NY) 3 Final
  Holy Family * 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 7 Final
  USciences * 4 Jefferson 3 Final
  Caldwell * 1 Chestnut Hill 6 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) * 2 Post 5 Final
Sun. 22 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Queens (N.Y.) 6 Final
Mon. 23 Kutztown 1 Chestnut Hill 6 Final
Wed. 25 Post * 6 Caldwell 1 Final
  Chestnut Hill * 6 Holy Family 1 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) * 7 Dominican (NY) 0 Final
  Goldey-Beacom * 6 Jefferson 1 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) * 1 USciences 6 Final
Fri. 27 USciences 3 West Chester 4 Final
Sat. 28 Jefferson * 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Caldwell * 0 USciences 7 Final
  Post * 3 Chestnut Hill 4 Final
  Holy Family * 0 Goldey-Beacom 7 Final
  Dominican (NY) * 3 Wilmington (Del.) 4 Final
Sun. 29 Dominican (NY) * 0 Goldey-Beacom 7 Final
  Bloomsburg 4 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  Southern N.H. 6 Post 1 Final
  Dist. Columbia 6 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Jefferson * 4 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  USciences * 2 Goldey-Beacom 5 Final
  Delcastle Tennis Center
  Concordia (N.Y.) * 7 Caldwell 0 Final
  Holy Family * 3 Wilmington (Del.) 4 Final
Wed. 2 USciences 1 Dist. Columbia 6 Final
  Dominican (NY) * 1 Post 6 Final
Thu. 3 Concordia (N.Y.)   New Haven   Postponed
Fri. 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Caldwell 0 Final
Sat. 5 Caldwell * 4 Holy Family 3 Final
  Chestnut Hill * 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Final
  USciences * 6 Dominican (NY) 1 Final
  @ Manny Welder Park - Monsey, N.Y.
  Wilmington (Del.) * 1 Jefferson 6 Final
  Goldey-Beacom * 7 Post 0 Final
Wed. 9 Goldey-Beacom * 6 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
  Jefferson * 7 Holy Family 0 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) *   Post   Postponed
Thu. 10 Lewis 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Final
Fri. 11 Dominican (NY) * 6 Caldwell 1 Final
  Chestnut Hill * 2 USciences 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/9
Sat. 12 Chestnut Hill * 7 Dominican (NY) 0 Final
  @ Manny Welder Park - Monsey, N.Y.
  Caldwell * 1 Goldey-Beacom 6 Final
  Holy Family * 0 USciences 7 Final
  Post * 3 Jefferson 4 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) * 7 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
Sun. 13 Concordia (N.Y.) * 4 Goldey-Beacom 3 Final
  Post * 7 Holy Family 0 Final
  Lewis 7 Dominican (NY) 0 Final
Mon. 14 St. Thomas Aquinas 4 USciences 3 Final
Tue. 15 Goldey-Beacom * 6 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  USciences * 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 6 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) * 4 Caldwell 2 Final
  East Stroudsburg   Holy Family   3:00 PM
  Jefferson 1 West Chester 6 Final
Wed. 16 Dominican (NY) * 0 Jefferson 7 Final
  at Legacy Tennis Center
  Franklin Pierce   Post   Postponed
Thu. 17 Post * 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Jefferson 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Final
Sat. 19 Jefferson * 4 Caldwell 3 Final
  USciences * 6 Post 1 Final
  Chestnut Hill * 5 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
Sun. 20 USciences   Temple   Postponed
Tue. 22 Chestnut Hill % 2 Jefferson 4 Final
  at Legacy Tennis Center (CACC First Round)
Wed. 23 Post % 3 USciences 4 Final
  CACC Tournament - First Round (Rescheduled from 10/22)
Fri. 25 Jefferson % 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Final
  2019 CACC Women's Tennis Championship Semifinals @ Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club, Middlebury, Conn.
  USciences % 1 Goldey-Beacom 4 Final
  CACC Tournament - Semifinals @ Middlebury, Conn. (Edgewood Bath & Tennis)
Sat. 26 Goldey-Beacom % 0 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Final
  CACC Championship Finals @ at Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club, Middlebury, Conn.
 
February
Sat. 15 USciences   TCNJ   12:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 6 Wilmington (Del.)   Millersville   2:00 PM
Fri. 13 Delaware St.   Goldey-Beacom   12:00 PM
Sat. 14 Shippensburg   Holy Family   TBA
Tue. 17 West Chester   Goldey-Beacom   3:30 PM
Fri. 20 Holy Family   Jefferson   TBA
Sun. 22 Holy Family   East Stroudsburg   TBA
Thu. 26 Goldey-Beacom   Dist. Columbia   TBA
  USciences   Millersville   2:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 Goldey-Beacom   Queens (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Wilmington (Del.)   West Chester   1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Bentley   Post   TBA
Tue. 7 Goldey-Beacom   Delaware   3:30 PM
Sat. 11 Delaware   Wilmington (Del.)   3:30 PM
Fri. 17 Goldey-Beacom   Indiana (PA)   TBA
  New Hampshire   USciences   5:00 PM
Sat. 18 Goldey-Beacom   Slippery Rock   TBA
  Wilmington (Del.)   Southern N.H.   2:00 PM
Sun. 19 Wilmington (Del.)   New Haven   11:00 AM
* Conference
% Post season