2018 Women's Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 31 | AT Ramapo College Season Opener | Results | ||
Bloomfield | ||||
AT Adelphi Panther Invitational | Results | |||
Chestnut Hill, Georgian Court, Goldey-Beacom, Nyack, Post | ||||
AT Temple University Invitational | Results | |||
Jefferson | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Wilmington University Invitational | Results | ||
Felician, Holy Family, USciences, Wilmington | ||||
Sat. 8 | AT Philadelphia Metropolitan Invitational | Results | ||
Bloomfield, Caldwell, Chestnut Hill, Felician, Georgian Court, Holy Family, Jefferson, Nyack, USciences, Wilmington | ||||
AT Purchase College Invite | Results | |||
Dominican | ||||
AT Dutchmen Invitational | Results | |||
Goldey-Beacom | ||||
Sun. 9 | AT Baruch Invitational | Results | ||
Concordia | ||||
Fri. 14 | AT Br. John "Paddy" Doyle Meet of Champions | Results | ||
Bloomfield, Post | ||||
AT National Catholic Invitational (Hosted by Notre Dame) | Results | |||
Georgian Court | ||||
Sat. 15 | AT Bill Fritz Invitational | Results | ||
Caldwell, Holy Family, Jefferson | ||||
Sun. 16 | AT Queensborough CC Invitational | Results | ||
Concordia | ||||
Fri. 21 | AT GBC Fall Classic | Results | ||
Caldwell, Felician, Goldey-Beacom | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT LIU Post Invitational | Results | ||
Dominican | ||||
AT Osprey Open | Results | |||
Holy Family, Jefferson, Nyack | ||||
AT 30th Annual Chile Pepper Invitational | Results | |||
Wilmington | ||||
Sun. 23 | AT York College Invitational | Results | ||
Concordia | ||||
Sat. 29 | AT Paul Short Run | Results | ||
Bloomfield, Chestnut Hill, Felician, Georgian Court, Goldey-Beacom, Jefferson, Nyack, Post, USciences | ||||
AT Mt. St. Mary's Knight Invite | Results | |||
Concordia, Dominican | ||||
AT Don Cathcart Invitational | Results | |||
Wilmington | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT NJIT Highlander Challenger | Results | ||
Caldwell, Dominican, Felician | ||||
AT Blue and Gold Invitational | Results | |||
Chestnut Hill, Holy Family, Wilmington | ||||
Fri. 12 | AT UAlbany XC Invitational | Results | ||
Nyack, Post | ||||
Sat. 13 | AT Jack Saint Clair Memorial | Results | ||
Bloomfield, Holy Family, Jefferson, USciences | ||||
AT St. Joseph's College Invitational | Results | |||
Felician | ||||
AT Gettysburg Invitational | Results | |||
Goldey-Beacom | ||||
AT Inter-Regional Border Battle | Results | |||
Georgian Court, Wilmington | ||||
Sun. 14 | AT Cougar Chase | |||
Caldwell, Dominican | ||||
Fri. 19 | AT 24th Annual Henry Mercer Monmouth Invitational | Results | ||
Bloomfield | ||||
Sun. 28 | AT 2018 CACC Cross Country Championships (5k) | 9:00 AM | ||
Belmont Plateau / Philadelphia, Pa. / All 14 CACC Programs | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT Bethpage State Park (Bethpage, N.Y.) |