2004-05 Softball Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Wed. 16 | AT Bentley | Final | W, 3-1 | Box Score |
AT St. Michael's | Final | W, 12-2 | Box Score | |
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 11-0 | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 19 | AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 4-1 | |
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 20 | AT Wilmington | Final | L, 3-0 | |
AT Wilmington | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Mon. 21 | AT William Woods | Final | L, 11-0 | Box Score |
AT Gettysburg | Final | L, 8-0 | Box Score | |
Tue. 22 | AT Avila | Final | L, 9-7 | Box Score |
AT Dominican | Final | L, 4-3 | Box Score | |
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
AT Hastings | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
AT NYIT | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Thu. 24 | AT Emmanuel | Final (9) | L, 2-0 | Box Score |
AT West Virginia | Final | W, 2-1 | Box Score | |
Fri. 25 | AT Alverno | Final | W, 5-2 | |
AT William Woods | Final | W, 4-2 | Box Score | |
Sat. 26 | AT Philadelphia | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Philadelphia | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 27 | AT Bloomfield | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Bloomfield | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Wed. 30 | AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Georgian Cour | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT C.W. Post | Final | L, 1-0 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT C.W. Post | Final | L, 10-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT USP | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT USP | Final | W, 5-1 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
Thu. 31 | AT Dominican | Final | W, 3-1 | Box Score |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 12-4 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | W, 7-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Post | Final | W, 9-3 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final (9) | L, 6-5 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | AT Queens | Final | W, 2-0 | Box Score |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Queens | Final | L, 8-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
Tue. 5 | AT Pace | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Pace | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final (9) | L, 4-3 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Nyack | Final (9) | W, 6-4 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Nyack | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT USP | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT USP | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Wed. 6 | AT Holy Family | Final | L, 4-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Holy Family | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | L, 7-6 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | W, 8-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
Thu. 7 | AT Nyack | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Nyack | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 10-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Fri. 8 | AT Philadelphia | Final | W, 7-2 | Box Score |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Philadelphia | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
Sat. 9 | AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 2-1 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 1-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 10 | AT Holy Family | Final | L, 5-0 | Box Score |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Holy Family | Final | L, 3-1 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Columbia Union | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Columbia Union | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | W, 6-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
Mon. 11 | AT Dominican | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT St. Thomas | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT St. Thomas | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT NYIT | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT NYIT | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Tue. 12 | AT Trinity (CT) | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 13 | AT Dominican | Final | W, 3-0 | Box Score |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | W, 9-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Assumption | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Assumption | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Thu. 14 | AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Fri. 15 | AT Dominican | Final | W, 6-0 | Box Score |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | W, 3-1 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
Sat. 16 | AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 5-2 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | W, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | W, 12-3 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | L, 5-4 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Bloomfield | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Bloomfield | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 17 | AT Caldwell | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 13-0 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 15-1 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
Tue. 19 | AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 3-0 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | W, 5-4 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 7-3 | Box Score | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 8-6 | Box Score | |
Game 2 | ||||
Wed. 20 | AT Caldwell | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Columbia Union | Final | W, 16-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Columbia Union | Final | W, 16-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Columbia Union | Final | W, 15-3 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Thu. 21 | AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Fri. 22 | AT Caldwell | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Sun. 24 | AT Caldwell | Final | L, 8-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Mon. 25 | AT Post | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Post | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Tue. 26 | AT Dominican | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Dominican | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Wed. 27 | AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Fri. 29 | AT Bridgeport | Final | W, 4-2 | |
AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Game 1 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Mon. 2 | AT Nyack | Final | W, 9-4 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Nyack | Final | W, 5-0 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Tue. 3 | AT Georgian Court | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Wed. 4 | AT Caldwell | Final (6) | L, 8-0 | |
Game 1 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Game 2 | ||||
Thu. 5 | AT Post | Final (9) | W, 2-1 | |
CACC-Game 1 | ||||
AT Wilmington | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
CACC-Game 2 | ||||
AT Goldey-Beacom | Final (5) | W, 9-1 | ||
CACC-Game 3 | ||||
AT Felician | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
CACC-Game 4 | ||||
AT Post | Final (8) | W, 3-0 | ||
CACC-Game 5 | ||||
Fri. 6 | AT Wilmington | Final | W, 8-1 | |
CACC-Game 6 | ||||
AT Felician | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
CACC-Game 7 | ||||
AT Caldwell | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
CACC-Game 8 | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT Goldey-Beacom | Final (12) | W, 2-1 | |
CACC-Game 9 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
CACC-Game 10 | ||||
AT Georgian Court | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
CACC-Championship | ||||
Thu. 12 | AT Le Moyne | Final | W, 2-0 | |
NCAA Regionals | ||||
AT Le Moyne | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
NCAA | ||||
Fri. 13 | AT Caldwell | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NCAA | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT Le Moyne | Final | L, 3-1 | |
NCAA | ||||
AT Bridgeport | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
ECAC GM1 | ||||
AT Bridgeport | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
ECAC GM2 |