2019 Schedule : Goldey-Beacom

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Fri. 15 at Limestone L, 5-4 Final
  at Limestone W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 24 at Tusculum L, 10-5 Final
  at Tusculum L, 19-0 Final
Mon. 25 at Tusculum L, 15-3 Final
  at Tusculum L, 9-1 Final
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Millersville @ Philadelphia, Pa. L, 11-1 Final
  vs. Millersville @ Philadelphia, Pa. L, 15-4 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Millersville @ Philadelphia, Pa. L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Millersville @ Philadelphia, Pa. L, 11-6 Final
Fri. 15 at Delaware L, 15-1 Final
Sat. 16 at Delaware L, 4-0 Final
  vs. West Chester @ Newark, Del. L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 17 vs. West Chester @ Newark, Del. L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 20 at Jefferson * ^ L, 8-2 Final
  at Jefferson * ^ W, 18-10 Final
Sat. 23 at Bloomfield * W, 6-1 Final
  at Bloomfield * W, 11-8 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 24 vs. Jefferson * ^ L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Jefferson * ^ L, 4-2 Final - 8 innings
Mon. 25 at Felician * ^ L, 9-3 Final
  at Felician * ^ L, 8-4 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Felician * ^ L, 11-3 Final
  vs. Felician * ^ L, 11-2 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Caldwell * L, 4-3 Final
  vs. Caldwell * L, 6-4 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Wilmington (Del.) * W, 12-10 Final
  vs. Wilmington (Del.) * W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 6 at Nyack * @ Palisades Credit Union Park W, 5-3 Final
  at Nyack * @ Palisades Credit Union Park W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 7 at Wilmington (Del.) * L, 7-2 Final
  at Wilmington (Del.) * L, 11-9 Final
Tue. 9 at USciences * ^ W, 17-4 Final
  at USciences * ^ L, 9-6 Final
Fri. 12 vs. USciences * ^ W, 6-5 Final - 12 innings
  vs. USciences * ^ L, 10-5 Final
Sun. 14 at Dominican (N.Y.) * From 4/13 W, 9-6 Final
  at Dominican (N.Y.) * From 4/13 L, 8-5 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Post * W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Post * W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 19 at Pace L, 8-4 Final
  at Pace L, 5-0 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Chestnut Hill * L, 6-0 Final
  vs. Chestnut Hill * L, 4-2 Final
Thu. 25 at Chestnut Hill * L, 8-4 Final
  at Chestnut Hill * W, 10-2 Final
Sat. 27 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * L, 8-7 Final
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * W, 11-9 Final
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event