2019-20 Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 6 | New Haven | Post | Postponed | |||
Sat. 7 | American Int'l | 3 | Dominican (NY) | 4 | Final | Box Score Recap |
Le Moyne | 7 | USciences | 0 | Final | Recap Results | |
Sun. 8 | Molloy | 3 | Post | 4 | Final | |
Le Moyne | 6 | Chestnut Hill | 1 | Final | ||
Holy Family * | 0 | Dominican (NY) | 7 | Final | Box Score Recap | |
Tue. 10 | Post | 5 | American Int'l | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Dominican (NY) | 1 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 6 | Final | Box Score Recap |
Millersville | 7 | Holy Family | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | TBA | Wilmington (Del.) | TBA | |||
2019 ITA East Regional Championships - USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing Meadows | ||||||
USciences | ITA East Regional Championships | TBA | Recap | |||
@ Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center) | ||||||
Concordia (N.Y.) | ITA East Regional | TBA | Preview | |||
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y. | ||||||
Sat. 14 | TBA | Wilmington (Del.) | TBA | Recap Photos | ||
2019 ITA East Regional Championships - USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing Meadows | ||||||
USciences | ITA East Regional Championships | TBA | Recap Photos | |||
@ Flushing, N.Y. (Billie Jean King National Tennis Center) | ||||||
Concordia (N.Y.) | ITA East Regionals | TBA | Preview | |||
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y. | ||||||
Shippensburg | 0 | Jefferson | 7 | Final | Recap Results | |
Sun. 15 | Concordia (N.Y.) | ITA East Regionals | TBA | Preview | ||
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y. | ||||||
Mon. 16 | Concordia (N.Y.) | ITA East Regionals | TBA | Recap Preview | ||
USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y. | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Jefferson | 2 | Millersville | 5 | Final | Recap Results |
St. Thomas Aquinas | 5 | Post | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 4 | Adelphi | 2 | Final | Box Score Recap |
Cabrini | 0 | Jefferson | 7 | Final | Recap Results | |
Fri. 20 | Queens (N.Y.) | 7 | Post | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | Roberts Wesleyan | 4 | Dominican (NY) | 3 | Final | Box Score Recap |
Holy Family * | 0 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 7 | Final | Box Score Recap Photos | |
USciences * | 4 | Jefferson | 3 | Final |
Recap
Recap
|
|
Caldwell * | 1 | Chestnut Hill | 6 | Final | ||
Wilmington (Del.) * | 2 | Post | 5 | Final | Recap Results | |
Sun. 22 | Wilmington (Del.) | 1 | Queens (N.Y.) | 6 | Final | Recap Results |
Mon. 23 | Kutztown | 1 | Chestnut Hill | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | Post * | 6 | Caldwell | 1 | Final | |
Chestnut Hill * | 6 | Holy Family | 1 | Final | ||
Concordia (N.Y.) * | 7 | Dominican (NY) | 0 | Final |
Box Score
Box Score
|
|
Goldey-Beacom * | 6 | Jefferson | 1 | Final | Recap Results | |
Wilmington (Del.) * | 1 | USciences | 6 | Final |
Recap
Recap
|
|
Fri. 27 | USciences | 3 | West Chester | 4 | Final | Recap Results |
Sat. 28 | Jefferson * | 0 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 7 | Final |
Box Score
Recap
|
Caldwell * | 0 | USciences | 7 | Final | Recap Results Photos | |
Post * | 3 | Chestnut Hill | 4 | Final | ||
Holy Family * | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 7 | Final | Box Score | |
Dominican (NY) * | 3 | Wilmington (Del.) | 4 | Final |
Box Score
Recap
|
|
Sun. 29 | Dominican (NY) * | 0 | Goldey-Beacom | 7 | Final | Box Score Box Score Recap |
Bloomsburg | 4 | Chestnut Hill | 3 | Final | ||
Southern N.H. | 6 | Post | 1 | Final | Box Score Recap | |
Dist. Columbia | 6 | Wilmington (Del.) | 1 | Final |
Recap
Recap
|
|
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Jefferson * | 4 | Chestnut Hill | 3 | Final | Video Recap Results |
USciences * | 2 | Goldey-Beacom | 5 | Final | Recap Results | |
Delcastle Tennis Center | ||||||
Concordia (N.Y.) * | 7 | Caldwell | 0 | Final | Box Score Recap | |
Holy Family * | 3 | Wilmington (Del.) | 4 | Final | Recap Results Photos | |
Wed. 2 | USciences | 1 | Dist. Columbia | 6 | Final |
Recap
Recap
|
Dominican (NY) * | 1 | Post | 6 | Final | Box Score Recap | |
Thu. 3 | Concordia (N.Y.) | New Haven | Postponed | Results Preview | ||
Fri. 4 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 7 | Caldwell | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | Caldwell * | 4 | Holy Family | 3 | Final | |
Chestnut Hill * | 1 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 6 | Final | Box Score Recap | |
USciences * | 6 | Dominican (NY) | 1 | Final |
Box Score
Recap
|
|
@ Manny Welder Park - Monsey, N.Y. | ||||||
Wilmington (Del.) * | 1 | Jefferson | 6 | Final |
Recap
Recap
|
|
Goldey-Beacom * | 7 | Post | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Wed. 9 | Goldey-Beacom * | 6 | Wilmington (Del.) | 1 | Final | Recap Results |
Jefferson * | 7 | Holy Family | 0 | Final | Recap Results | |
Concordia (N.Y.) * | Post | Postponed | Results Preview | |||
Thu. 10 | Lewis | 1 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 6 | Final | Box Score Recap Photos |
Fri. 11 | Dominican (NY) * | 6 | Caldwell | 1 | Final | Box Score Recap |
Chestnut Hill * | 2 | USciences | 5 | Final | Recap Results | |
Rescheduled from 10/9 | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Chestnut Hill * | 7 | Dominican (NY) | 0 | Final | Box Score Recap |
@ Manny Welder Park - Monsey, N.Y. | ||||||
Caldwell * | 1 | Goldey-Beacom | 6 | Final | Box Score | |
Holy Family * | 0 | USciences | 7 | Final | Recap Results | |
Post * | 3 | Jefferson | 4 | Final | Recap Results | |
Concordia (N.Y.) * | 7 | Wilmington (Del.) | 0 | Final |
Box Score
Recap
|
|
Sun. 13 | Concordia (N.Y.) * | 4 | Goldey-Beacom | 3 | Final | Box Score Recap |
Post * | 7 | Holy Family | 0 | Final | ||
Lewis | 7 | Dominican (NY) | 0 | Final | Box Score Recap | |
Mon. 14 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 4 | USciences | 3 | Final | Recap Results Photos |
Tue. 15 | Goldey-Beacom * | 6 | Chestnut Hill | 1 | Final | Video |
USciences * | 1 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 6 | Final |
Box Score
Recap
|
|
Wilmington (Del.) * | 4 | Caldwell | 2 | Final | Recap Results | |
East Stroudsburg | Holy Family | 3:00 PM EDT | ||||
Jefferson | 1 | West Chester | 6 | Final | Recap Results | |
Wed. 16 | Dominican (NY) * | 0 | Jefferson | 7 | Final |
Box Score
Recap
|
at Legacy Tennis Center | ||||||
Thu. 17 | Post * | 0 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 7 | Final | Box Score Recap Photos |
Jefferson | 2 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 5 | Final | Recap Results | |
Sat. 19 | Jefferson * | 4 | Caldwell | 3 | Final | Recap Results |
USciences * | 6 | Post | 1 | Final | Recap Results | |
Chestnut Hill * | 5 | Wilmington (Del.) | 1 | Final | Recap Results | |
Tue. 22 | Chestnut Hill % | 2 | Jefferson | 4 | Final | Recap Results |
at Legacy Tennis Center (CACC First Round) | ||||||
Wed. 23 | Post % | 3 | USciences | 4 | Final | Recap Results |
CACC Tournament - First Round (Rescheduled from 10/22) | ||||||
Fri. 25 | Jefferson % | 0 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 4 | Final |
Video
Box Score
|
2019 CACC Women's Tennis Championship Semifinals @ Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club, Middlebury, Conn. | ||||||
USciences % | 1 | Goldey-Beacom | 4 | Final | Video Recap Results | |
CACC Tournament - Semifinals @ Middlebury, Conn. (Edgewood Bath & Tennis) | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Goldey-Beacom % | 0 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 4 | Final | Video Box Score Recap |
CACC Championship Finals @ at Edgewood Bath & Tennis Club, Middlebury, Conn. | ||||||
January | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Chestnut Hill | 0 | Delaware | 7 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Cedarville | 1 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 6 | Final | Video Box Score Recap |
@ Florida | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 2 | Flagler | 5 | Final |
Video
Box Score
|
Thu. 5 | Findlay | 6 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 1 | Final |
Box Score
Box Score
|
@ Florida | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Grand Valley St. | 5 | Concordia (N.Y.) | 2 | Final | Box Score Recap |
@ Florida | ||||||
Wilmington (Del.) | 5 | Millersville | 2 | Final | Recap Results | |
Sun. 8 | Wilmington (Del.) | 2 | TCNJ | 7 | Final | Recap Results |
Dist. Columbia | 5 | Jefferson | 2 | Final |
Recap
Recap
|
|
Goldey-Beacom | 7 | Millersville | 0 | Final | Box Score | |
Mon. 9 | Dist. Columbia | 7 | Chestnut Hill | 0 | Final | Box Score Recap |
Thu. 12 | Delaware St. | 2 | Goldey-Beacom | 5 | Final | Box Score |
Sat. 14 | Shippensburg | Holy Family | TBA | |||
Loyola (Md.) | Chestnut Hill | 12:00 PM EDT | ||||
Tue. 17 | West Chester | Goldey-Beacom | Cancelled | |||
FDU | Concordia (N.Y.) | Postponed | ||||
Wed. 18 | Wilmington (Del.) | Mercer County Community College | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 20 | Holy Family | Jefferson | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 21 | Dist. Columbia | Dominican (NY) | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 22 | Holy Family | East Stroudsburg | TBA | |||
Dist. Columbia | Post | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 26 | Goldey-Beacom | Dist. Columbia | Cancelled | |||
USciences | Millersville | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 27 | Jefferson | East Stroudsburg | Cancelled | |||
Southern N.H. | Concordia (N.Y.) | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 28 | Wayne St. (Mich.) | Wilmington (Del.) | Cancelled | |||
@ Stow, Ohio | ||||||
Sun. 29 | Wilmington (Del.) | Grand Valley St. | Cancelled | |||
@ Stow, Ohio | ||||||
Concordia (N.Y.) | Dist. Columbia | Cancelled | ||||
East Potomac Tennis Center | ||||||
USciences | TCNJ | Cancelled | ||||
April | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Molloy | Concordia (N.Y.) | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 3 | Goldey-Beacom | Queens (N.Y.) | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 4 | Wilmington (Del.) | West Chester | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 5 | Bentley | Post | Cancelled | |||
Mon. 6 | Concordia (N.Y.) | New Haven | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 8 | Jefferson | Kutztown | Cancelled | |||
Concordia (N.Y.) | St. Thomas Aquinas | Cancelled | ||||
Post | New Haven | Postponed | ||||
West Chester | Dominican (NY) | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 10 | Concordia (N.Y.) | Queens (N.Y.) | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 11 | Goldey-Beacom | Delaware | Cancelled | |||
Delaware | Wilmington (Del.) | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 16 | La Salle | Jefferson | Cancelled | |||
Goldey-Beacom | Slippery Rock | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 17 | Queens (N.Y.) | Dominican (NY) | Cancelled | |||
Goldey-Beacom | Indiana (PA) | Cancelled | ||||
New Haven | USciences | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 18 | Wilmington (Del.) | Southern N.H. | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 19 | Molloy | Dominican (NY) | Cancelled | |||
Bloomsburg | Jefferson | Cancelled | ||||
Wilmington (Del.) | New Haven | Cancelled |
* Conference
% Postseason