2018-19 Schedule
Friday, August 31, 2018
Aug 31 (Fri)
Postponed
Stockton
Wilmington (Del.)
Tuesday, September 04, 2018
Wednesday, September 05, 2018
Sep 05 (Wed)
Final
Post
3
New Haven
4
Saturday, September 08, 2018
Sunday, September 09, 2018
Sep 09 (Sun)
Final
Holy Family
0
Millersville
7
Wednesday, September 12, 2018
Friday, September 14, 2018
Sep 14 (Fri)
TBA
@ Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
2018 ITA East Regional Tournament
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
Sep 14 (Fri)
TBA
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
Concordia (N.Y.)
ITA East Regionals
Sep 14 (Fri)
TBA
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
USciences
ITA East Regionals
Saturday, September 15, 2018
Sep 15 (Sat)
TBA
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
USciences
ITA East Regionals
Sep 15 (Sat)
TBA
@ Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
2018 ITA East Regional Tournament
TBA
Wilmington (Del.)
Sep 15 (Sat)
TBA
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
Concordia (N.Y.)
ITA East Regionals
Sep 15 (Sat)
Final
Holy Family
*
4
Caldwell
*
3
Sunday, September 16, 2018
Sep 16 (Sun)
TBA
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
Concordia (N.Y.)
ITA East Regionals
Sep 16 (Sun)
TBA
@ USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center - Flushing, N.Y.
USciences
ITA East Regionals
Sep 16 (Sun)
Final
Penn St.-Abington
6
Holy Family
1
Monday, September 17, 2018
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
Thursday, September 20, 2018
Friday, September 21, 2018
Saturday, September 22, 2018
Sep 22 (Sat)
Final
Chestnut Hill
*
2
Post
*
5
Sunday, September 23, 2018
Sep 23 (Sun)
Postponed
PPD to 10/11
Post
*
Wilmington (Del.)
*
Wednesday, September 26, 2018
Thursday, September 27, 2018
Saturday, September 29, 2018
Sunday, September 30, 2018
Sep 30 (Sun)
Final
American Int'l
1
Post
6
Monday, October 01, 2018
Tuesday, October 02, 2018
Oct 02 (Tue)
Final
Chestnut Hill
*
7
Caldwell
*
0
Wednesday, October 03, 2018
Thursday, October 04, 2018
Friday, October 05, 2018
Saturday, October 06, 2018
Oct 06 (Sat)
Final
Holy Family
*
0
Chestnut Hill
*
7
Sunday, October 07, 2018
Oct 07 (Sun)
Final
Holy Family
*
0
Post
*
7
Monday, October 08, 2018
Tuesday, October 09, 2018
Wednesday, October 10, 2018
Oct 10 (Wed)
Final
Caldwell
*
0
Post
*
7
Friday, October 12, 2018
Oct 12 (Fri)
Cancelled
Molloy
Post
Oct 12 (Fri)
Final
Caldwell
1
East Stroudsburg
6
Saturday, October 13, 2018
Sunday, October 14, 2018
Monday, October 15, 2018
Tuesday, October 16, 2018
Saturday, October 20, 2018
Sunday, October 21, 2018
Monday, March 04, 2019
Wednesday, March 06, 2019
Thursday, March 07, 2019
Friday, March 08, 2019
Tuesday, March 12, 2019
Mar 12 (Tue)
Final
Chestnut Hill
0
Dist. Columbia
7
Friday, March 15, 2019
Mar 15 (Fri)
Final
NYIT
7
Chestnut Hill
0
Saturday, March 16, 2019
Mar 16 (Sat)
Final
Holy Family
1
Shippensburg
6
Sunday, March 17, 2019
Mar 17 (Sun)
Final
Chestnut Hill
0
Loyola (Md.)
7
Monday, March 18, 2019
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Saturday, March 23, 2019
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Tuesday, April 02, 2019
Friday, April 05, 2019
Saturday, April 06, 2019
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Apr 07 (Sun)
Final
Chestnut Hill
3
Millersville
4
Thursday, April 11, 2019
Friday, April 12, 2019
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Apr 16 (Tue)
3:30 PM EDT
Chestnut Hill
East Stroudsburg
Monday, May 13, 2019
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
May 22 (Wed)
Final
@ Altamonte Springs, FL
NCAA Tournament Third Round
Goldey-Beacom
0
Indianapolis
4
* Conference
% Postseason